2017

Lillian Benson, B.F.A. ’75
Charles Churchward, B.F.A. Communications Design ’71
William Porter, M.I.D. ’58
Jean Shin, B.F.A. Painting & M.S. Art History & Criticism ’96
Frank Verlizzo, B.F.A. Communications Design ’72

2016

Harry Allen, M.I.D. ’95
Melisa Goldie, B.F.A. Photography ’91
Katie Middleton, B.F.A. Painting ’07
Carl Olsen, B.I.D. ’57
Mitchell Silver, B.Arch. ’87
Jed Winokur, M.S.L.I.S. ’07

2015

Jun Aizaki, B.Arch ’96
Robert Beach, B.Arch ’81
Kristina Drury, M.I.D. ’09
Norman James, B.I.D. ’56
Brad Lander, M.S., City and Regional Planning ’98
Barbara Nessim, B.F.A. Illustration ’60
Duke Riley, M.F.A. Sculpture ’06

2014

Laura Bohn, B.F.A. Interior Design ’77
Goulda Downer, B.S. Nutrition & Dietetics ’84
Albert Konetzni, Certified Illustrator ’35
Bruce Newman, B.F.A. Interior Design ’53
Adam Selman, B.F.A. Fashion Design ’04
Jennifer Wen Ma, M.F.A. Fine Arts ’99

2013                          

Bill Gold, Certified Advertising Designer ’40
Louis Nelson, B.I.D. ’58; M.I.D. ’64
Sherry Onna Handlin, B.F.A. Art and Design Education ’67
Michael Flynn, M.S. City and Regional Planning ’06
Dwight Johnson, B.I.D. ’72
Yuko Nii, M.F.A. Painting ’68

2012                          

Arem Duplessis, M.S. Communications Design ’96
Ik-Joong Kang, M.F.A. ’88
Ted Muehling, B.I.D. ’75
Sylvia Plachy, B.F.A. Graphic Arts ’65
Annabelle Selldorf, B.Arch. ’85

2011                           

David Easton, B.I.D. ’63
Seokwon Andy Kim, B.F.A. Fashion Design ’97
Joseph Mizzi, B.S. Construction Management ’91
Juliana C. Terian, B.Arch. ’90
Wonjeong Debbie Yoon, B.F.A. Fashion Design ’94

2009                         

Michael Inman, M.L.S. Information and Library Science ’02
Robert Sabuda, B.F.A. Communications Design ’87
Mickalene Thomas, B.F.A. Painting ’00
Young Woo, B.Arch. ’80

2008                         

Emilyn Brown, M.S. Library Science ’07
George Kalinsky, B.I.D. ’58
Ed Mazria, B.Arch. ’63
Jeremy Scott, B.F.A. Fashion Design ’95
Richard Smyth, B.S. Construction Management ’78
Pat Steir, B.F.A. Graphic Arts ’62

2007                          

Dr. Michael Allocca, Bachelor of Electrical Engineering ’64   
Robert Cioppa, B.Arch. ’67
Deirdre Lawrence, M.S. Library Science ’79
Rodney Leon, B.Arch. ’92
Beverly Pepper, B.F.A. Communications Design ’42

2006                         

John B. Anderson, Certified Electrical Engineer ’51
Kadir Nelson, B.F.A. Communications Design ’96
RitaSue Siegel, B.I.D. ’61; M.I.D. ’68
Gwendolyn Taylor-Davis, M.L.S. Information and Library Science ’71
Bernard Zyscovich, B.Arch. ’71

2005                         

Gary Hattem, M.S. City and Regional Planning ’75
Maida Heatter, Certified Fashion Illustrator ’36
Peter L. Kern, Bachelor of Chemical Engineering ’62
Elizabeth O’Keefe, M.S. Library Science ’85
Stefan Sagmeister, M.S. Communications Design ’88
Che-Wei Wang, B.Arch. ’03

2004                         

Homi Cooper, Master of Electrical Engineering ’73
Joshua Koury, B.F.A. Film ’01
Caryl Masyr Smith, M.S. Library Science ’69
Laura Numeroff, B.F.A. Integrative Studies ’75
Carlos Zapata, B.Arch. ’84   

2003                         

Madeline Burke-Vigeland, B.Arch. ’81
Morris Leo Cohen, M.S. Library Science ’59
Timothy Litzmann, M.F.A. ’92
John L. Moe, Electrical Engineering ’48
Tony Schwartz, B.F.A. Advertising Design ’44

2002                         

Stanley Finger, B.S. Chemistry ’69
Lynn Kapitan, M.P.S. Art Therapy ’84
Mort Kunstler, B.F.A. Drawing ’50
Suzanna Simor, M.S. Library Science ’77
Thaddeus Steward, Advertising-Communications Design ’49
Gail Thompson, B.Arch. ’80

2001                          

Howard Brenner, Bachelor of Chemical Engineering ’50
Robert Davidson, B.Arch. ’71
Jung Hyang Kim, M.F.A. Painting ’80
Monte Levin, B.I.D. ’38
Thomas Moritz, M.S. Library Science ’75

2000                         

Joan Atkinson, M.S. Library Science ’70
Jack Esterson, B.Arch. ’75
Tobi Kahn, M.F.A. ’78              
Betsy Lewin, B.F.A. Graphic Arts and Illustration ’59
Ted Lewin, B.F.A. Illustration ’56
Roger Tuthill, Electrical Engineering ’41

1999                          

Janice Farley, M.F.A. Ceramics ’81
John E. Herlitz, B.I.D. ’64
Frances Huppert, B.Arch. ’74
Joan L. Millman, M.S. Library Science ’74
John Morning, B.F.A. Communications Design ’55
Robert Ravera, B.S. Electrical Engineering ’60
Ron Travisano, B.F.A. Communications Design ’60

1998                          

Ralph Appelbaum, B.I.D. ’64
Pat Cummings, B.F.A. Communications Design ’74
lrvin Louis Koons, Certified Sculptor ’42
Joseph Rosa, B.Arch. ’85
Harriet Selverstone, M.L.S. Information and Library Science ’72
Wongi Sul, M.F.A. ’81

1997                           

Maureen Connor, M.F.A. ’73
Roger Cook, B.F.A. Communications Design ’53
Andrew Ippolito, M.L.S. Information and Library Science ’59
Denis Glen Kuhn, B.Arch. ’64
James Ransome, Illustration-Communications Design ’87

1996                          

Robert Blanton, M.F.A. Printmaking ’81
William Bodouva, B.Arch. ’56; M.S. City and Regional Planning ’60
Josephine McSweeney, M.S. Library Science ’60
Kitai Park, M.S. Communications Design ’81
Diane C. Rode, M.P.S. Art Therapy ’85
Marc Rosen, M.S. Package Design ’70

1995                          

Dr. Patricia Breivik, M.S. Library Science ’70
Robert A. Carlson, Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering ’58
Nancy Grossman, B.F.A. Graphic Arts ’62
Edward B. Koren, M.S. Art Education ’65
Lenore M. Lucey, B.Arch. ’70
Deane W. Richardson, B.I.D. ’56
Stuart Silver, B.F.A. Advertising Design ’60

1994                          

Henry Bornemann, Industrial Engineering ’32
Luis R. Cancel, B.F.A. Integrative Studies ’76
James C. Jao, B.Arch. ’80
Michael Kalil, Advertising Design ’70      
William T. Martin, Certified Mechanical Engineer ’25
Herbert M. Meyers, Certified Advertising Designer ’49
Marvin H. Scilken, M.S. Library Science ’60

1993                          

Joseph Brenan, B.Arch. ’65
Joseph D’Urso, B.I.D. ’65
Steven Leavitt, B.F.A. Fashion Design ’70
George Lewicky, M.S. Library Science ’62
Susan Lubowsky, B.F.A. Art and Design Education ’70; M.F.A. ’75
Chuchawal Pringpuangkeo, M.Arch. ’67
Budd Steinhilber, B.I.D. ’43
Read Viemeister, B.I.D. ’43
Deborah Willis, M.F.A. ’79

1992                          

Mathias Brunner, Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering ’43
Thomas F. Galvin, B.Arch. ’52
Midori Imatake, B.I.D. ’62
Ronald Shiffman, B.Arch. ’61; M.S. City and Regional Planning ’66
Terry Winters, B.F.A. Art Education ’71

1990                          

Eugene J. Bockman, Bachelor of Library Science ’50
Robert Brodsky, Bachelor of Chemical Engineering ’49
Gene Federico, Illustration Communications Design ’38
Naomi Leff, M.S. Interior Design ’73

1989                      

Anthony A. Braccia, Bachelor of Mechanical Engineering ’42
Marilyn Hansen, B.S. School of Home Economics ’55
Cynthia Jenkins, M.S. Information and Library Science ’66